My HVAC Tech
Find ContractorsServicesResourcesBlogFor Contractors
UR

United Rentals - Power & HVAC

Commercial Verified
8007 Counts Massie Rd Bldg B, Maumelle, AR 72113, Little Rock, AR
RTUAHUChilled Water/ChillerCooling TowerBoilerHeat Pump
Request a Quote(501) 263-3635Website

Own United Rentals - Power & HVAC? See your free visibility report

Request a Quote

Avg. response in 4 hours

Commercial Capabilities

24/7 AvailabilityNo

Is this your business?

Claim this listing to manage your profile, respond to reviews, and receive leads.

Claim This Listing

Similar Contractors in AR

View all
II

IHP Industrial Inc

Little Rock, AR

RTU · AHU · Boiler+3
(3)

IHP Industrial Inc — Sherwood, AR mechanical contractor est. 1923 serving Little Rock commercial HVAC, boilers, chillers...

AR

Arkansas Refrigeration Specialists, Inc.

Little Rock, AR

(5)

Arkansas Refrigeration Specialists, Inc. — Little Rock commercial HVAC, heating, and refrigeration services. Ruud Pro Pa...

Commercial HVAC in Little Rock, AR

Explore commercial HVAC contractors and services across Little Rock.

All Commercial HVAC Contractors in Little Rock, ARCommercial HVAC Repair in Little RockCommercial HVAC Service in Little RockCommercial HVAC Installation in Little RockCommercial HVAC Maintenance in Little RockEmergency HVAC Service in Little RockRooftop Unit (RTU) Service in Little RockChiller Repair & Maintenance in Little RockBoiler Service in Little Rock
My HVAC Tech

The trusted directory for commercial HVAC contractors. Find, compare, and hire the best heating and cooling professionals near you.

Created by BaaDigi

Directory

  • Phoenix, AZ
  • Dallas, TX
  • Miami, FL
  • Houston, TX
  • Chicago, IL
  • Los Angeles, CA

Services

  • Commercial HVAC Repair
  • Commercial HVAC Service
  • Commercial HVAC Installation
  • Commercial HVAC Maintenance
  • Commercial HVAC Replacement
  • Commercial AC Repair

Company

  • About
  • Blog
  • Contact
  • For Contractors
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • HVAC Marketing

© 2026 My HVAC Tech. All rights reserved.

3839 McKinney Avenue, Suite 155, Dallas, TX 75204

+1 866-864-7460

Quick Answers

What makes United Rentals - Power & HVAC a strong choice for commercial HVAC in Little Rock, AR?

United Rentals - Power & HVAC serves commercial properties within 25 miles of its Maumelle location, covering the greater Little Rock area with expertise across rooftop units, chilled water systems, boilers, air handling units, cooling towers, and heat pumps. The company works across demanding building types including data centers, government buildings, industrial facilities, office buildings, and retail spaces.

How often should commercial HVAC filters be changed?

Most commercial HVAC systems require filter changes every one to three months, depending on building type, occupancy density, and local air quality — industrial and warehouse facilities typically need more frequent service than standard office buildings. United Rentals - Power & HVAC can assess the specific filter maintenance schedule appropriate for your building's systems.

Does United Rentals - Power & HVAC handle commercial HVAC replacement?

United Rentals - Power & HVAC services the full range of commercial HVAC equipment — including rooftop units, air handling units, chiller systems, boilers, cooling towers, and heat pumps — across industrial, office, government, data center, and retail environments in the Little Rock metro area. Contact the company directly to discuss replacement scope and options for your specific building.

About

United Rentals - Power & HVAC provides commercial HVAC services from its Maumelle, AR facility, covering a 25-mile radius that encompasses Little Rock and the surrounding metro area. The company's equipment scope spans rooftop units, air handling units, chilled water and chiller systems, cooling towers, boiler systems, and heat pumps — a breadth that positions it to handle the mechanical complexity found in data centers, government buildings, and industrial or warehouse facilities, where system redundancy and uptime are critical concerns. Little Rock's climate places real demand on commercial HVAC infrastructure. Hot, humid Arkansas summers push chilled water systems and RTUs hard, while winter temperature swings require reliable boiler and heat pump performance. Facility managers in office buildings and retail spaces throughout the region need a provider familiar with that seasonal range across multiple system types. United Rentals - Power & HVAC's service area extends 25 miles from its Counts Massie Road location in Maumelle, making it accessible to properties across central Arkansas. Facility and property managers seeking coverage for mixed-use portfolios or single large-footprint buildings — whether government campuses or warehouse complexes — can reach the company for an assessment of their specific HVAC needs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of commercial buildings does United Rentals - Power & HVAC serve in the Little Rock area?

United Rentals - Power & HVAC works with industrial and warehouse facilities, office buildings, government buildings, data centers, and retail spaces within 25 miles of its Maumelle, AR location. This range of building types reflects experience with both high-criticality environments like data centers and high-traffic spaces like retail.

Does United Rentals - Power & HVAC service chilled water and cooling tower systems?

Yes, chilled water and chiller systems as well as cooling towers are both within United Rentals - Power & HVAC's service scope. These systems are common in larger office buildings, government campuses, and data centers throughout the Little Rock metro area.

Can United Rentals - Power & HVAC support both heating and cooling systems in a commercial facility?

United Rentals - Power & HVAC services both heating and cooling equipment, including boiler systems and heat pumps on the heating side and rooftop units, air handling units, chilled water systems, and cooling towers on the cooling side. This dual capability is particularly useful for facility managers overseeing year-round mechanical operations in central Arkansas's variable climate.

How far does United Rentals - Power & HVAC travel for commercial HVAC service calls?

The company operates within a 25-mile service radius from its facility at 8007 Counts Massie Rd in Maumelle, AR, which covers the greater Little Rock metropolitan area. Property managers with buildings across central Arkansas should confirm their location falls within the service zone when scheduling.

Equipment & Systems

System Types Serviced

Rooftop Unit (RTU)Air Handling Unit (AHU)Chilled Water / ChillerCooling TowerBoilerHeat Pump

Building Types Served

Industrial / Warehouse
Office Building
Government / Municipal
Data Center
Retail / Shopping Center

Operating Hours

MondayToday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 4:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

License & Insurance

Insurance VerifiedNot verified

Location

8007 Counts Massie Rd Bldg B, Maumelle, AR 72113, USA

How soon do you need service?

By submitting, you agree to our Terms of Service. No spam — ever.